 |
Mindbird Maps & Books | home
Literature: U

All images are scans of the actual book for sale, not stock photos.
All books on this page are single copies only unless otherwise noted.
|
|
|
Sigrid Undset, Kristin Lavransdatter: I, The Bridal Wreath
Translated by Charles Archer and J. S. Scott
Vintage Books, 1987. 283 pages, about 5 x 8 inches, paperback.
Used, very good condition.
Item #HB1700. Shipping weight: 0.9 lb. Cover price: $8.95. Your price: $3.00
|
|
|
Sigrid Undset, Kristin Lavransdatter: II, The Mistress of Husaby
Vintage Books, 1987. 379 pages, about 5 x 8 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #HB1701. Shipping weight: 1.0 lb. Cover price: $6.95. Your price: $3.00
|
|
|
Sigrid Undset, Kristin Lavransdatter: III, The Cross
Vintage Books, 1987. 403 pages, about 5 x 8 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #HB1702. Shipping weight: 1.2 lbs. Cover price: $6.95. Your price: $3.00
|
|
|
Sigrid Undset, Kristin Lavransdatter: III, The Cross
Translated by Charles Archer
Bantam Books, 1980. 424 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #HB1706. Shipping weight: 0.8 lb. Cover price: $2.95. Your price: $1.50
|
|
|
John Updike, The Afterlife, and Other Stories
Knopf, 1995 (probable book club edition). 316 pages, about 5 x 8 inches, paperback.
Used, very good condition.
Item #UPDIKE-AFTERLIFE. Shipping weight: 1.0 lb. Your price: $4.00
|
|
|
John Updike, Brazil
Knopf, 1994 (book club edition). 260 pages, about 5½ x 8 inches, hardcover with dust jacket.
Used, book in good condition, jacket in very good condition.
Item #UPDIKE-BRAZIL. Shipping weight: 1.4 lbs. Your price: $6.50
|
|
|
John Updike, The Coup
Knopf, 1979. 298 pages, about 6 x 8½ inches, hardcover with dust jacket.
Used, book very good condition, jacket in good condition.
Item #UPDIKE-COUP. Shipping weight: 1.7 lbs. Cover price: $8.95. Your price: $4.50
|
|
|
John Updike, Marry Me
Knopf, 1976 (probable book club edition). 303 pages, about 5½ x 8 inches, hardcover with dust jacket
Used, book in very good condition, jacket in good condition.
Item #UPDIKE-MARRYME. Shipping weight: 1.5 lbs. Your price: $6.00
|
|
|
John Updike, Of the Farm
Fawcett Premier, 1965. 127 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #UPDIKE-FARM. Shipping weight: 0.4 lb. Cover price: $1.50. Your price: $1.50
|
|
|
John Updike, Rabbit at Rest
Fawcett Crest, 1991. 427 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #UPDIKE-REST-PB. Shipping weight: 0.8 lb. Cover price: $5.99. Your price: $3.00
|
|
|
John Updike, Rabbit at Rest
Knopf, 1990. 512 pages, about 5½ x 8½ inches, hardcover with dust jacket.
Used, jacket and book in very good condition.
Item #UPDIKE-REST-HC. Shipping weight: 1.8 lbs. Cover price: $21.95. Your price: $6.00
|
|
|
John Updike, Rabbit is Rich
Fawcett Columbine, 1996. 423 pages, about 5½ x 8 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #UPDIKE-RABBITRICH. Shipping weight: 1.3 lbs. Cover price: $12.95. Your price: $6.50 (SOLD)
|
|
|
John Updike, Rabbit Redux
Fawcett Crest, 1991. 352 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #UPDIKE-REDUX. Shipping weight: 0.7 lb. Cover price: $5.99. Your price: $1.50
|
|
|
John Updike, S.
Knopf, 1988. 279 pages, about 5½ x 8 inches, hardcover with dust jacket.
Used, book and jacket in good condition.
Item #UPDIKE-S. Shipping weight: 1.5 lbs. Cover price: $17.95. Your price: $9.00
|
|
|
John Updike, The Witches of Eastwick
Fawcett Crest, 1987. 343 pages, about 4 x 7 inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #UPDIKE-WOE. Shipping weight: 0.7 lb. Cover price: $4.50. Your price: $2.25
|
|
|
Jane Urquhart, Away
McClelland & Stewart, 1997. 356 pages, about 5½ x 8½ inches, paperback.
Used, good condition.
Item #URQUHART-AWAY. Shipping weight: 1.1 lbs. Cover price: CAN$14.99. Your price: $6.00
|

Original content copyright © Lee Dittmann of Mindbird Maps & Books.
Images may be copyright © by the creator of the items depicted.
Essential ordering details, including phone, fax, mail, and online options, shipping fees and delivery times, returns, special orders, privacy policy, and more are described on the How to Order page.
|
|